Teaching Staff

DAN AHERN

Digital Technology Specialist

KARIN KNOBBS

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

KATE ANDREWARTHA

Year 5 Classroom Teacher

YVONNE O'NEILL

Year 6 Classroom Teacher

JOANNE BETTISON

Year 4 Classroom Teacher

KELLY O'SHEA

Specialist Teacher

ROBYN BLACKWELL 

Physical Education Specialist

MAREE PAGE

Year 3 Classroom Teacher

NATHAN BRIDGEMAN

Year 4 Classroom Teacher

DONNA PARSONS

Year 6 Classroom Teacher

CHANAE COLLIER

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

FIONA RAPLEY

PP/Year 1 Classroom Teacher

REBEKAH CONNOLLY

Year 4 Classroom Teacher

JOANNE ROUSSELL

Year 3 Classroom Teacher

TANYA EDGAR

Year 2 Classroom Teacher

ROSE SIMPSON

Year 3/4 Classroom Teacher

MARGARET ELKINGTON

Pre Primary Classroom Teacher

SUE SKILLEN

Year 2 Classroom Teacher

LINDA FEARNALL

Pre Primary Classroom Teacher

JULIE SLODOWY

Pre Primary Classroom Teacher

MELANIE GOUGES

Year 3 Classroom Teacher

HANLIE SMIT

Year 6 Classroom Teacher

CHRISTINE GREESHAW

Year 6 Classroom Teacher

ALEX SOMERS

Year 1 Classroom Teacher

LINDA HARPER

Specialist Teacher

DEMI SPALL

Year 6 Classroom Teacher

GAYLE HEPBURN

Year 1 Classroom Teacher

CLAIRE STEVANOVSKI

Specialist Teacher

NADINE HOF

Year 1 Classroom Teacher

SUSAN STOCKER

Year 4 Classroom Teacher

CARRIE JARMAN

Year 1 Classroom Teacher

PATRICK SUGRUE

Year 2 Classroom Teacher

SUZY LAMB

Year 5 Classroom Teacher & Maths Coach

JANE SUTHERLAND

Year 5 Classroom Teacher

SIMONE LAWTON

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

MARRILYN TERRY

Art Specialist Teacher

CHANTAL LEMMER

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

DANIELLE THOMPSON

Pre Primary Classroom Teacher

CARA LETCHER

Year 3 Classroom Teacher 

BREANNA VERSTER

Year 2 Classroom Teacher

CLAIRE LINFIELD

Year 3/4 Classroom Teacher 

SHARON LINTERN

French Specialist Teacher

KRISTY MAPLES

Year 2 Classroom Teacher 

KATE WESTCOTT

Year 1/2 Classroom Teacher

EMMA MAY

Year 3 Classroom Teacher 

KRISTY WOODYARD

Year 1 Classroom Teacher

EMMA MEYN

Year 5 Classroom Teacher